Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 17

Thread: 999

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    464

    999

    Anyone know how to fix the 999 that shows up for everyone when NAT loads?

  2. #2
    Probably won't fix, but have you tried just upping and downing the ports by 100 on both low and high end?

    | «Richard» | Xheory |

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    464
    Quote Originally Posted by «Richard» View Post
    Probably won't fix, but have you tried just upping and downing the ports by 100 on both low and high end?
    It did the same thing

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    73
    I thought I was the only one with the 999 problem...

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Houston
    Posts
    769
    Tinker with the router and PC firewall settings til something works.
    Call your ISP and tell them their service is bullshit.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    464
    Quote Originally Posted by Vion View Post
    Tinker with the router and PC firewall settings til something works.
    Call your ISP and tell them their service is bullshit.
    There's nothing wrong with my ISP.

  7. #7
    Maybe open your router settings 6000-8000 open?
    there was something called port-forwarding about that.

    Maybe this helps:


    http://portforward.com/english/routers/port_forwarding/
    http://www.simpleportforwarding.com/

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    464
    Quote Originally Posted by Veryl View Post
    Maybe open your router settings 6000-8000 open?
    there was something called port-forwarding about that.

    Maybe this helps:


    http://portforward.com/english/routers/port_forwarding/
    http://www.simpleportforwarding.com/
    I did this.

  9. #9
    If you do not use a router plug your comp in directly
    it should work nonetheless
    otherwhise it is your ISP

    I reccomend buying a splitter instead of a router and a long black internet cable

  10. #10
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Canada/Quebec
    Posts
    157
    May I know why this problem only happens on DrGunz? :/ I always wanted to play with my bro, but we have that issue everytime.
    You must have Msn Cause I see you don't have Aim.

    Second player to reach 99, after Dion :3

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •